Dr. Kevin J. Kallal
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 38 years
- Graduated from: Southern Illinois University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1983
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1861408205
Dr. Kevin J. Kallal M.D.
Family Physician
He is located at 240 North Rufe Snow Drive in Keller, TX 76248. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Asthma, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Hypothyroidism, Osteoarthritis (OA), Osteoporosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1861408205. Appointment can be made via the phone number (817) 431-0606. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at http://www.kallalmedicalgroup.com/. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Kevin J. Kallal, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kevin J. Kallal.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Dr. Kevin J. Kallal
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Kevin J. Kallal
- AARP
- Aetna
- AmeriChoice by UnitedHealthcare
- Beech Street
- Blue Care Network of Michigan
- Bravo Health
- Choice Care Network
- Cigna
- Galaxy Health
- HealthSmart
- Medicare
- Multiplan PHCS
- Secure Horizons
- Tricare
- USA Managed Care
- UnitedHealthcare
- UnitedHealthcare Community Plan
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Kevin J. Kallal is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Covidien | $1068 |
| Medtronic | $910 |
| AstraZeneca | $482 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $4398 |
| Travel and Lodging | $928 |
Studies
SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1983Other ways to reach out
- Website: http://www.kallalmedicalgroup.com/
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 24 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9101 Northampton Drive North Richland Hills, 76182, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 720 South Main Street Keller, 76248, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 720 South Main Street Keller, 76248, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Ste 240 620 S Main St Keller, 76248, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1608 Greenhill Court Keller, 76248, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite B 1141 Keller Parkway Keller, 76248, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 601 South Main Street Keller, 76248, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 808 Keller Parkway Keller, 76248, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1150 North Kimball Avenue Suite 120 Southlake, 76092, TX
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Kevin J. Kallal affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Kevin J. Kallal is affiliated with MEDICAL CITY WEATHERFORD.
Does Dr. Kevin J. Kallal accept patients with Cigna?
Yes, Dr. Kevin J. Kallal accepts patients with Cigna.
Does Dr. Kevin J. Kallal have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Kevin J. Kallal is affiliated with Musgrave Family Medical.
What conditions does Dr. Kevin J. Kallal treat?
Dr. Kevin J. Kallal provides treatment for Anxiety, Asthma, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Hypothyroidism, Osteoarthritis (OA), Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Kevin J. Kallal?
Dr. Kevin J. Kallal's office is located at 240 North Rufe Snow Drive in Keller, TX 76248.